NMC (Belgium) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

NMC (Belgium) General Information

Description

Developer, manufacturer and distributor of synthetic foam products. The company's specialty lies in providing moldings, ceiling medallions and pilasters made out of polystyrene and polyurethane as well as foam profiles, sheets and rolls, which enable the interior design, insulation, packaging as well as sports and leisure industries to receive optimal foam services which meet the highest demands for applications in the industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.nmc.eu
Formerly Known As
Noël Marquet & Cie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Duarrefstrooss 15B
  • Weiswampach, 9990
  • Luxembourg
+352 26 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NMC (Belgium) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NMC (Belgium)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NMC (Belgium) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jürgen Veithen Chief Financial Officer
Hubert Bosten Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

NMC (Belgium) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00ë0 Nomainvest Chairman 000 0000
To view NMC (Belgium)’s complete board members history, request access »

NMC (Belgium) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NMC (Belgium) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NMC (Belgium)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NMC (Belgium) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000 00 01-Jan-2008 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view NMC (Belgium)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »