Top Materials Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Top Materials General Information

Description

Provider of recycling services based in Buksam-eup, South Korea. The company recycles high-purity material through smelting and also refines the precious metals contained in electronic scrap business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TSM Co., TSM Co., Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 74-3, Eoro 4-gil
  • Eoro-ri, Chilgok-gun
  • Buksam-eup, Gyeongsangbuk-do
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Top Materials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Top Materials‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Top Materials Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Gil Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Top Materials’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Top Materials Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Top Materials Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Top Materials‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial