Zhonghua Gas Holdings Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 08246
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Zhonghua Gas Holdings General Information

Description

Zhonghua Gas Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. Along with its subsidiaries, the company is engaged in the provision of diverse integrated new energy services including technological development, construction and consultancy services in relation to heat supply and coal-to-natural gas conversion, operation of liquefied natural gas (LNG) stations, coupled with the trading of new energy-related industrial products (New Energy Business); the operation of restaurants and trading of non-staple food (Catering Business) and the leasing of investment properties (Property Investments). It derives a majority of revenue from the New energy business. The group has a business presence in the PRC and Hong Kong.

Contact Information

Website
www.8246hk.com
Formerly Known As
Noble House (China) Holdings, Northern New Energy Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Cricket Square
  • Hutchins Drive, P.O. Box 2681
  • Grand Cayman, KY1-1111
  • Cayman Islands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhonghua Gas Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.03 - $0.04 $116M 3.62B 213K

Zhonghua Gas Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 139,070 139,070 134,681 134,354
Revenue 35,274 35,274 49,896 48,564
EBITDA (19,224) (19,224) 14,290 23,774
Net Income (18,964) (18,964) 6,400 12,530
Total Assets 91,076 91,076 88,425 98,844
Total Debt 15,553 15,553 601 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zhonghua Gas Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zhonghua Gas Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zhonghua Gas Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Zhonghua Gas Holdings Board of Director & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Zhonghua Gas Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Zhonghua Gas Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zhonghua Gas Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zhonghua Gas Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zhonghua Gas Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 00 000 07-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Oil and Gas Equipment 0000 000000
To view Zhonghua Gas Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Zhonghua Gas Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000 00 000 Oil and Gas Equipment Tianjin, China 0000
To view Zhonghua Gas Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »