UCW Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 89

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EDU

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $0.10

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

UCW General Information

Description

EDU Holdings Ltd is engaged in the provision of education services. The company offers accredited vocational education to the student market in the areas of fitness, sport and recreation management, massage therapy, and dance teaching.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UnderCoverWear
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 1, 225 Clarence Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 0408 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UCW Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.10 $0.10 $0.08 - $0.14 $16M 165M 106K

UCW Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 21,163 21,163 18,614 9,933
Revenue 17,430 17,430 16,946 15,413
EBITDA 2,543 2,543 127 1,382
Net Income (433) (433) (3,073) 681
Total Assets 29,868 29,868 27,954 22,194
Total Debt 12,910 12,910 13,474 932
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

UCW Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Davis Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view UCW’s complete executive team members history, request access »

UCW Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UCW Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 02-Jun-2022 0000000000 00.000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 0000 0000
0000 00000000 05-Jul-2018 0000000000 0000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 0000 0000
00000000000 11-Jul-2017 000000000 Human Capital Services
00000000000 0 11-Jul-2017 000000000 00.00 Education and Training Services (B2B) 0000 0000
4Life (Educational and Training Services) 16-Jan-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

UCW Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Australian Learning Group Educational and Training Services (B2C) Sydney, Australia 2005
00000 (00000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Sydney, Australia 0000
0000 000000000 00 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Adelaide, Australia 0000
To view UCW’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

UCW Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 11-Jul-2017 000000000 Completed
  • 000
To view UCW’s complete exits history, request access »