QuiToque Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

QuiToque General Information

Description

Provider of recipe basket delivery services intended to provide healthy meals all week long. The company's delivery services ensures a varied and balanced diet, by picking fresh and seasonal products from organic or sustainable farming, enabling customers to subscribe weekly box containing all necessary ingredients for cooking up to five meals in under 30-minutes.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cookin'theworld
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 65 Rue Saint Sabin
  • 75003 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QuiToque Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 15-Mar-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-May-2017 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 04-Feb-2016 $1.63M $1.63M Completed Startup
To view QuiToque’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

QuiToque Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of recipe basket delivery services intended to provide healthy meals all week long. The company's delivery serv
Application Software
Paris, France
60 As of 2018
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000 00

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dol
0000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

0000 000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
00000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

QuiToque Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Chefs Plate Formerly VC-backed Toronto, Canada 00 0000 000000&0 0000
0000 0000 Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000000000 0000
000000_ Formerly VC-backed Batavia, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 000 00000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 00.000 0&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

QuiToque Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Etienne Boix Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Director of Operations
Gregoire Roty Co-Founder & Head of Marketing and Business Development
Céline Nguyen Co-Founder
To view QuiToque’s complete executive team members history, request access »

QuiToque Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QuiToque Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
360 Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ISAI Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NCI Gestion PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nicolas d'Audiffret Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sébastien Forest Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view QuiToque’s complete investors history, request access »

QuiToque Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 20-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
To view QuiToque’s complete acquisitions history, request access »