Applied Inspection Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Applied Inspection General Information

Description

Provider of materials testing services. The company provides non-destructive and materials testing, consulting and training services and has four laboratories in Burton, Chesterfield, Ossett and Glasgow.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tronicbyte
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Mosley Business Park
  • Mosley Street
  • Burton-on-Trent DE14 1DW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01283 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Applied Inspection Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applied Inspection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Applied Inspection Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ted Peake Managing Director
Patrick Slater Board Member & Technical Director
To view Applied Inspection’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Applied Inspection Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Applied Inspection Board Member & Technical Director 000 0000
000000 000 Applied Inspection Board Member 000 0000
To view Applied Inspection’s complete board members history, request access »

Applied Inspection Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial