Postcard Inn On The Beach Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Postcard Inn On The Beach General Information

Description

A hotel in St. Pete Beach. The hotel contains a heated swimming pool, restaurant, bar, lounge on-site, fitness center, meeting center, and event space.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holiday Isle
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 6300 Gulf Boulevard
  • St. Pete Beach, FL 33706
  • United States
+1 (727) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Postcard Inn On The Beach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Postcard Inn On The Beach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Postcard Inn On The Beach Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Postcard Inn On The Beach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial