IS2 Medical Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IS2 Medical Systems General Information

Description

Developer of medical diagnostic imaging cameras, designed to offer high resolution cameras at best prices. The company's medical diagnostic imaging cameras incorporate slip ring technology to allow a full 360 degree rotation with an intrinsic spatial resolution of 3 millimeters, enabling medical practitioners to deliver faster and better diagnosis for patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IS2 Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 20 Gurdwara Road
  • Suite 3-10
  • Ottawa, Ontario K2E 8B3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IS2 Medical Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IS2 Medical Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IS2 Medical Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Horvath President & Chief Executive Officer
Iain Stark Founder
To view IS2 Medical Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IS2 Medical Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial