Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Xpressbees

Xpressbees
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
8 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of an e-commerce logistics platform designed to transform delivery services. The company's platform provides same-day and next-day delivery services and also offers an online shipment tracking system, enabling e-commerce businesses to create happy customers through value-added services and on-time delivery.

Formerly Known As
XpressBees Pvt Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Building Number B1, Kumar Cerebrum IT Park
  • Kalyani Nagar
  • Pune, Maharashtra 411014
  • India

+91 020 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xpressbees’s full profile, request a free trial.

Xpressbees Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Corporate (Series D1) 16-Dec-2019 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
6. Debt - General 20-Feb-2019 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
5. Early Stage VC 25-Jul-2018 0000 Completed Startup
4. Corporate (Series D) 30-Jan-2018 0000 0000 Completed Startup
3. Merger/Acquisition 14-Jun-2016 Cancelled Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Feb-2016 $12.5M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Xpressbees Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Holisol Logistics Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bangalore, India 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Gurgaon, India 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Gurgaon, India 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000 0000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bonn, Germany 000000 00000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Xpressbees Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alibaba Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Enterprise Associates Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SAIF Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Temasek Holdings Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Valiant Capital Partners Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

Xpressbees Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Amitava Saha Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Supam Maheshwari Co-Founder & Board Member
Harshal Bhoi Senior Vice President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Xpressbees Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Amitava Saha Xpressbees Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jason Pak Tung Yip Self Board Member 000 0000
Raghav Bahl Xpressbees Board Member 000 0000
Supam Maheshwari Xpressbees Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Ting Hong Kenny Ho Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »