EMIS Benchmark Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EMIS Benchmark General Information

Description

Provider of credit and market analysis tools. The company's credit and market analysis tools provides financial data analysis and business credit rating services, enabling businesses to minimize credit risk, find better sales prospects and optimize decision making services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BPR Benchmark
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Cll 93 NRO. 15 27 PI. 7
  • Bogota
  • Colombia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EMIS Benchmark Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EMIS Benchmark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EMIS Benchmark Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Enrique Brando Co-Founder
Guillermo Rico Co-Founder
To view EMIS Benchmark’s complete executive team members history, request access »