Digital Junction Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Digital Junction Networks General Information

Description

Provider of wireless Internet protocol (IP) services. The company provides IP video, voice, data and internet access networks through out the Butte-Silver Bow area to business, industrial, institutional, retail locations, multi-tenant buildings and residential customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Wireless Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 501 East Front Street
  • Suite 503
  • Butte, MT 59701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digital Junction Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Digital Junction Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Digital Junction Networks Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raymond Rask Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Digital Junction Networks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Digital Junction Networks Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Digital Junction Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial