Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AskUp

AskUp
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of online tutoring and advising platform. The company offers a platform that allows students working remotely to interact with tutors and advisors from their universities.

Formerly Known As
AskOnline
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 25 Braintree Hill Office Park
  • Suite 200
  • Braintree, MA 02184
  • United States

AskUp Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AskUp‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AskUp Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jessie Bourneuf President
Thomas Dougherty Founder