Kendle Regulatory Affairs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kendle Regulatory Affairs General Information

Description

Provider of regulatory consultancy services. The company's regulatory consultancy services include food safety, quality control, drug inspection and other related services enabling clients to get up-to-the-minute information, interpretation of regulations, procedural assistance and training.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AAC Consulting Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7475 Wisconsin Avenue
  • Suite 850
  • Bethesda, MD 20814
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kendle Regulatory Affairs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kendle Regulatory Affairs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kendle Regulatory Affairs Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Celeste President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Kendle Regulatory Affairs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kendle Regulatory Affairs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial