CLEW Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

CLEW General Information

Description

Developer of a real-time healthcare analytics platform designed to detect patient deterioration in the ICU. The company's platform utilizes machine learning analytics that helps to predict life-threatening deterioration in real-time and delivers predictive warnings during all phases of a patient's stay in the ICU, enabling healthcare providers and administrators to provide a better informed clinical decision.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Intensix
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Monitoring Equipment
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 5 Hamelecha Street
  • Poleg
  • Netanya 4206002
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

CLEW Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CLEW Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 15-Jan-2020 $10M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Feb-2017 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Jun-2016 000.00 00.00 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Oct-2015 $2.2M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2015 $2.2M $2.2M Completed Startup
To view CLEW’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CLEW Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gal Salomon Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Itai Pessach Director
Mitch Steiner Chief Commercial Officer
Assaf Zeevi Ph.D Chief Scientist
Avigdor Faians Co-Founder & Vice President of Product
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

CLEW Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Barbara Lubash Self Board Member 000 0000
Gal Salomon CLEW Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Ittai Harel Pitango Venture Capital Board Member 000 0000
Lihu Avitov Self Board Member 000 0000
Pierre-Yves Antier Self Board Member 000 0000
To view CLEW’s complete board members history, request access »

CLEW Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CLEW Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Relyens Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Agate Medical Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
8200 EISP Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
MedTech Innovator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Healthbox Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »