O'Leary and Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 53
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

O'Leary and Partners General Information

Description

Provider of advertising and marketing services. The company specializes in offline creative strategic branding to clients across the United States of America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The T&O Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
The Shipyard
Primary Office
  • 5000 Birch Street
  • Suite 1000
  • Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

O'Leary and Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore O'Leary and Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

O'Leary and Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of advertising and marketing services. The company specializes in offline creative strategic branding to client
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Newport Beach, CA
53 As of 2016
000000&0

000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Ex
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Kansas City, MO
0000 As of 0000
00000000000

000000 0

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

O'Leary and Partners Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
VML Corporate Backed or Acquired Kansas City, MO 0000 00000000000
000000 000000 Private Debt Financed New York, NY 000000000 -
00 0000000 Private Equity-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 0000000 0000
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Los Angeles, CA 000 000000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed El Segundo, CA 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

O'Leary and Partners Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Harrington President
Steve O'Leary Founder & Vice Chairman
Dave Robinson Chief Executive Officer
To view O'Leary and Partners’s complete executive team members history, request access »

O'Leary and Partners Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0'00000 O'Leary and Partners Founder & Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view O'Leary and Partners’s complete board members history, request access »

O'Leary and Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial