Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fletcher Machine Industries

Fletcher Machine Industries
1962 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of woodworking machinery. The company provides machines to the furniture, cabinet and other woodworking industries in United States.

Formerly Known As
RP Fletcher Machine Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 4305 East US Highway 64
  • Lexington, NC 27292
  • United States

+1 (336) 000-0000

Fletcher Machine Industries Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fletcher Machine Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fletcher Machine Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fletcher Machine Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fletcher Machine Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ray Fletcher Founder & Owner