CalxAqua Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Investors
  • 3

CalxAqua General Information

Description

Developer of a water purification technology. The company develops a technology which modifies limestone to adsorb arsenic and other heavy metals from water.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HydroTech Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 4819 Stoney Brook Court
  • Rapid City, SD 57702
  • United States
+1 (605) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CalxAqua Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 23-Apr-2013 $20K Completed Generating Revenue
To view CalxAqua’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CalxAqua Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mat Peabody President & Chief Executive Officer
To view CalxAqua’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CalxAqua Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cleantech Open Midwest Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
South Dakota Investment Council Sovereign Wealth Fund 000 0000 000000 0
Enterprise Institute Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view CalxAqua’s complete investors history, request access »