Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FlexLink Systems Canada

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of conveyor systems. The company specializes in offering automated conveyor systems, flexible conveyor equipment, aluminum and stainless steel conveyors.

Formerly Known As
TOPS Conveyor Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 975 Fraser Drive
  • Units 6-8
  • Burlington, Ontario L7L 4X8
  • Canada

FlexLink Systems Canada Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FlexLink Systems Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook