Flex Gestão de Relacionamentos Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 11,021
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FLEX3
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

Flex Gestão de Relacionamentos General Information

Description

Flex Gestao De Relacionamentos SA provides specialized Contact services in service, telemarketing, customer retention and back office, through telephone contacts, webmail and chat. Its solutions include sales, customer service, retention, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flex Contact Center Atendimento A Clientes E Tecnologia Ltda, Flex Contact Center
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
BSP
Primary Office
  • Rua Antônio Dib Mussi, 460, Centro
  • Avenue Rio Branco
  • Florianópolis, Santa Catarina 88015-110
  • Brazil
+55 (48) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flex Gestão de Relacionamentos Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
Revenue 101,402 130,118 145,684 165,151
EBITDA 6,475 8,850 11,593 13,222
Net Income (5,203) (4,820) (1,021) 3,132
Total Assets 81,565 104,403 93,254 88,941
Total Debt 37,685 49,141 36,822 34,417
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Flex Gestão de Relacionamentos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flex Gestão de Relacionamentos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flex Gestão de Relacionamentos Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Topázio Neto Founder, President & Partner
Marcelo Oliveira Administrative Director
To view Flex Gestão de Relacionamentos’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Flex Gestão de Relacionamentos Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000õ00 Stratus Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Stratus Board Member 000 0000
To view Flex Gestão de Relacionamentos’s complete board members history, request access »

Flex Gestão de Relacionamentos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flex Gestão de Relacionamentos Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000ç00 000000 07-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 000á000 0000
Ayty Tech Merger/Acquisition Other Software
To view Flex Gestão de Relacionamentos’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Flex Gestão de Relacionamentos Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000 Other Software Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000
To view Flex Gestão de Relacionamentos’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »