Dongbu Farm Gaya Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dongbu Farm Gaya General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of fruit and vegetable beverages. The company offers drinks such as apple juice, aloe juice, tomato juice, cactus juice, carrot juice and other fruit juices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kunyoung Food
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Woongjin Foods
Primary Office
  • Yeoksam 1(il)-dong
  • Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul, 135-907
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dongbu Farm Gaya Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dongbu Farm Gaya‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial