Aluminium Dunkerque Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 700

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Aluminium Dunkerque General Information

Description

Operator of an aluminum smelter intended to serve the transport, automotive, aerospace, packaging, building, and construction industries. The company specializes in aluminum slabs and ingots, enabling clients to manufacture aluminum products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Liberty Industries France
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aluminum Mining
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Route de la ferme Raëvel
  • 59279 Loon Plage
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Aluminium Dunkerque Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aluminium Dunkerque Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aluminium Dunkerque‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aluminium Dunkerque Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Youssef El Hariri Chief Financial Officer
Olivier Rebouillat Chief Operating Officer and Director of Production Operations
Guillaume de Goÿs Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aluminium Dunkerque Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aluminium Dunkerque Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aluminium Dunkerque‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aluminium Dunkerque FAQs

  • When was Aluminium Dunkerque founded?

    Aluminium Dunkerque was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the CEO of Aluminium Dunkerque?

    Guillaume de Goÿs is the CEO of Aluminium Dunkerque.

  • Where is Aluminium Dunkerque headquartered?

    Aluminium Dunkerque is headquartered in Loon Plage, France.

  • What is the size of Aluminium Dunkerque?

    Aluminium Dunkerque has 700 total employees.

  • What industry is Aluminium Dunkerque in?

    Aluminium Dunkerque’s primary industry is Aluminum Mining.

  • Is Aluminium Dunkerque a private or public company?

    Aluminium Dunkerque is a Private company.

  • What is Aluminium Dunkerque’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aluminium Dunkerque is 000000.

  • How much funding has Aluminium Dunkerque raised over time?

    Aluminium Dunkerque has raised $235M.

  • Who are Aluminium Dunkerque’s investors?

    American Industrial Partners has invested in Aluminium Dunkerque.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »