Hiro Brands Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 10

Hiro Brands General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cosmetics and household care products intended to serve home, personal and cosmetic care sectors. The company's products include skin and sun care, skin treatment, cosmetics, personal care, household cleaning, laundry, body care, eyewear and colour cosmetics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Total Face Group, Wellness and Beauty Solutions Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Products
Other Industries
Personal Products
Former Stock Listing
HRO
Corporate Office
  • 282 Hammond Road
  • Dandenong South, Victoria 3175
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hiro Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hiro Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hiro Brands Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of cosmetics and household care products intended to serve home, personal and cosmetic care sectors. The co
Household Products
Dandenong South, Australia
120 As of 2024
000.00
0000000000.

000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
000000000 000000
Nottingham, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hiro Brands Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Feelunique Formerly PE-Backed Nottingham, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Hiro Brands Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cathy Bertoncello Chief Marketing Officer
Jimmy Soesanto Head of Finance and Accounting
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hiro Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hiro Brands Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Organic Nation 26-Aug-2020 0000000000 Personal Products 000000000
Micro 19 15-Apr-2020 00000 0000 Personal Products 000000000
The Giving Brands Company 10-Oct-2018 0000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Artisan Aesthetic Clinics 30-Oct-2017 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 00
Facial Artistry 21-Jul-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Hiro Brands Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Organic Nation Personal Products Australia 0000
To view Hiro Brands’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Hiro Brands Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Artisan Aesthetic Clinics 30-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 000000
To view Hiro Brands’s complete exits history, request access »

Hiro Brands FAQs

  • When was Hiro Brands founded?

    Hiro Brands was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Hiro Brands headquartered?

    Hiro Brands is headquartered in Dandenong South, Australia.

  • What is the size of Hiro Brands?

    Hiro Brands has 120 total employees.

  • What industry is Hiro Brands in?

    Hiro Brands’s primary industry is Household Products.

  • Is Hiro Brands a private or public company?

    Hiro Brands is a Private company.

  • What is Hiro Brands’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hiro Brands is 000000.

  • How much funding has Hiro Brands raised over time?

    Hiro Brands has raised $12.7M.

  • Who are Hiro Brands’s competitors?

    Feelunique is a competitor of Hiro Brands.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »