Sitland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sitland General Information

Description

Manufacturer of office and contract seating. The company specializes in manufacturing office and contract seating using a modern and accurate design which makes the seat useful for contract use, waiting spaces, auditoriums and theatres, enabling clients to receive aesthetically designed products which are suitable for public or private spaces.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Tappezeria Veneta
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Via Cà Silvestre, 52
  • 36024 Nanto(Vicenza)
  • Italy
+39 0444 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sitland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sitland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sitland Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gianmaria Mezzalira President & Chief Executive Officer
Davide Fiorese Managing Director
Elena Durlo Controller
To view Sitland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sitland Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sitland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial