Nickelore Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SHE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Nickelore General Information

Description

Stonehorse Energy Ltd is an Australian-based company engaged in the oil and gas industry. The company operates in two segments: Oil & Gas Exploration, which is the key revenue generator, and Corporate segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Halcyon Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Se 4 G, 62 Ord Street
  • Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nickelore Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $7.77M 401M 5.27M

Nickelore Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 1,955 (103)
Revenue 375
EBITDA (1,691) (447) (225)
Net Income (1,706) (457) (240)
Total Assets 2,933 116 166
Total Debt 0 262 162
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nickelore Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Gardner Executive Chairman
To view Nickelore’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nickelore Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Nickelore Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Nickelore’s complete board members history, request access »

Nickelore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nickelore Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 10-Jun-2020 00000 0000000 00000 Holding Companies 000000 0000000
Lone Star Energy 30-Nov-2017 Merger/Acquisition Energy Exploration 000000 0000000
To view Nickelore’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Nickelore Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000 000000 Energy Exploration Subiaco, Australia 0000
To view Nickelore’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »