The Printworks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1872
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

The Printworks General Information

Description

A 368,770 square-foot entertainment facility in Manchester, United Kingdom. The property operates as a leisure center with a twenty-screen cinema complex, a fitness club, cafes, restaurants and a nightclub.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Withy Grove Printing House
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • The Printworks Management Suite
  • 27 Withy Grove
  • Manchester M4 2BS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Printworks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Printworks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial