Trinity Auto Component Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Trinity Auto Component General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive parts. The company manufactures, fabricates, assembles, sells, buys, imports, exports semi finished, finished and machined automobile spare parts, accessories and automotive agricultural implements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trinity Auto Components
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Gat No. 1419/2
  • Pune - Nagar Road, Shikrapur
  • Pune, Maharashtra 412208
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trinity Auto Component Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trinity Auto Component‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trinity Auto Component Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trinity Auto Component Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trinity Auto Component‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trinity Auto Component FAQs

  • When was Trinity Auto Component founded?

    Trinity Auto Component was founded in 1985.

  • Where is Trinity Auto Component headquartered?

    Trinity Auto Component is headquartered in Pune, India.

  • What is the size of Trinity Auto Component?

    Trinity Auto Component has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Trinity Auto Component in?

    Trinity Auto Component’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Trinity Auto Component a private or public company?

    Trinity Auto Component is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Trinity Auto Component?

    The current valuation of Trinity Auto Component is 000.

  • What is Trinity Auto Component’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Trinity Auto Component is 000000.

  • Who are Trinity Auto Component’s investors?

    Trinity India has invested in Trinity Auto Component.

  • When was Trinity Auto Component acquired?

    Trinity Auto Component was acquired on 01-May-2011.

  • Who acquired Trinity Auto Component?

    Trinity Auto Component was acquired by Akar Tools.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »