shopIN.nyc Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.73M

  • Investors
  • 12

shopIN.nyc General Information

Description

Operator of an online shopping marketplace intended to empower communities and help the economic return of neighborhoods. The company's platform facilitates online buying and selling from local stores and provides same-day delivery through community members, enabling users to get better value for their money as an incentive over online retailers and chain stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CreditHood, Credibilio, CinchMarket
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 250 Greenwich Street
  • Floor 10
  • New York, NY 10007
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

shopIN.nyc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 03-Apr-2019 $3.73M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 09-Oct-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2015 $1.25M $1.25M Completed Generating Revenue
To view shopIN.nyc’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

shopIN.nyc Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maya Komerov Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Jack Elad Co-Founder & Chairman
Dan Barak Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

shopIN.nyc Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Abraham Schwartz Self Board Member 000 0000
Jack Elad shopIN.nyc Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

shopIN.nyc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

shopIN.nyc Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
GIMEL Tech Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
OKS Group (Luxembourg) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
OKS Group (Russia) Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ten Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
3G Capital Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »