Gruppo Ergom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gruppo Ergom General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive parts. The company is engaged in the manufacture and supply of plastic automotive parts such as bumpers, pedals and instrument panels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ergom Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Via Malta, 15
  • 10140 Turin
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gruppo Ergom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gruppo Ergom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gruppo Ergom Patents

Gruppo Ergom Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220011806-A1 Pedal position adjusting mechanism Pending 09-Apr-2020 00000000
EP-3892488-A1 Pedal position adjusting mechanism Pending 09-Apr-2020 000000000
US-20210318710-A1 Pedal position adjusting mechanism Inactive 09-Apr-2020 000000000
FR-3081804-A1 Connection device for connecting a push rod to a control member such as a pedal of a vehicle Active 05-Jun-2018 000000000
FR-3081804-B1 Connection device for connecting a push rod to a control device such as a pedal of a vehicle Active 05-Jun-2018 F16C11/0628
To view Gruppo Ergom’s complete patent history, request access »

Gruppo Ergom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial