KredoBank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KredoBank General Information

Description

Kredobank PJSC is a banking corporation in Ukraine. It engaged in providing commercial banking operations, corporate and retail banking operations. The company provides banking services to individuals including current and saving accounts, deposits, investments, credit and debit cards, consumer's loans mortgages, foreign currency transaction. It also provides direct debit facilities, overdrafts, loans and other credit facilities to corporate customers. In addition, it offers financial instrument trading, capital market transactions, operations with foreign currencies and banknotes. The company organizes its business in three segments namely retail banking, corporate banking and treasury and investment banking. It revenue consists of interest, fees, commission and other income.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anar CB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
NBC Bank (Banking service))
Former Stock Listing
ZUKB
Primary Office
  • N. Rafibayli street, 1
  • Azerbaijan Republic
  • Baku, AZ1001
  • Azerbaijan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KredoBank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KredoBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KredoBank Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rebecca Zamanova Director, Accounting
Anar Malikov Head of Credit
To view KredoBank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KredoBank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial