CÉ LA VI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 165

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CÉ LA VI General Information

Description

Operator of restaurants, lounges, and clubs intended to serve quality hospitality and food. The company offers dining and entertainment services through its chain of restaurants, provides theme parties, pastry, and mixology programs, enabling customers to enjoy food and programs.

Contact Information

Website
www.celavi.com
Formerly Known As
KU DÉ TA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Level 57, Marina Bay Sands Skypark, Hotel Tower 3
  • 1 Bayfront Avenue
  • Singapore, 018971
  • Singapore
+65 6508 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CÉ LA VI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CÉ LA VI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CÉ LA VI Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Penh Huynh Chief Financial Officer
Ravi Thakran Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

CÉ LA VI Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view CÉ LA VI’s complete board members history, request access »

CÉ LA VI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CÉ LA VI Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CÉ LA VI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial