Ishii Tool & Engineering Corp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 258
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Ishii Tool & Engineering Corp General Information

Description

Manufacturer of semiconductor equipment and molds. The company designs and produces semiconductor equipment, laser marking devices, lead molds, frames, precision machined parts, plastic molding processed goods, stamping products and testing machines.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ishii tool Institute
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Other Industries
Other Semiconductors
Primary Office
  • 2-5-60 Higashi Omichi,
  • Oita, 870
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ishii Tool & Engineering Corp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ishii Tool & Engineering Corp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ishii Tool & Engineering Corp Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kazuhiko Sato President, Representative Director & Chief Executive Officer
Masakazu Nakano Senior Managing Director
To view Ishii Tool & Engineering Corp’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ishii Tool & Engineering Corp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ishii Tool & Engineering Corp Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ishii Tool & Engineering Corp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial