Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1919

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides banking services such as savings account, credit facility, lending facility, money transfer facility, currency conversion, online banking services and other financial services to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brill State Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 169
  • Rice Lake, WI 54868
  • United States
+1 (715) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Gerber Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin Chairman 000 0000
To view Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin’s complete board members history, request access »

Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin FAQs

  • When was Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin founded?

    Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin was founded in 1919.

  • Where is Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin headquartered?

    Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin is headquartered in Rice Lake, WI.

  • What industry is Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin in?

    Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin a private or public company?

    Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin?

    The current valuation of Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin is 000.00.

  • What is Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin is 000000.

  • When was Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin acquired?

    Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin was acquired on 16-May-2016.

  • Who acquired Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin?

    Community Bank of Northern Wisconsin was acquired by CCF Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »