Vaco New York Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vaco New York General Information

Description

Provider of staffing services. The company provides outsourced services for trading support, risk management, due diligence, auditing, taxes, financial advisory, portfolio administration and client support.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iFind Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 750 Third Avenue
  • 23rd floor
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vaco New York Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vaco New York‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial