Nycil Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Nycil General Information

Description

Manufacturer of synthetic polymers and specialty chemicals intended to produce and market products driven by technological innovation placing customer needs as a focal point. The company's laboratory is equipped with instruments and analyzers to produce and test the performance of a wide range of products such as alkyd resins, homo polymers emulsion, acrylic copolymers, plasticizers, saturated and unsaturated polyester resins, enabling clients with high purity resins.

Contact Information

Website
www.nycil.org
Formerly Known As
Nigerian Synthetic Chemical Industry
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Toner World
Primary Office
  • Tabansi Industrial Estate
  • 33d, Limca Road
  • Onitsha
  • Nigeria
+234 00000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nycil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nycil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nycil Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Abudu Bhadmus Chief Executive Officer
Olakunle Ayanbisi Financial Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nycil Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nycil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial