Whaley Foodservice Repairs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Whaley Foodservice Repairs General Information

Description

Provider of equipment-repair services. The company repairs electrical equipment such as printing presses, rock quarry crushers and conveyors, and automated car washes. It primarily focuses on repairing electrical restaurant equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Whaley Electrical Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 137 Cedar Road
  • Lexington, SC 29073
  • United States
+1 (803) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Whaley Foodservice Repairs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whaley Foodservice Repairs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Whaley Foodservice Repairs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of equipment-repair services. The company repairs electrical equipment such as printing presses, rock quarry cr
Other Commercial Services
Lexington, SC
201 As of 2016
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in re
00000 0000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000

000000

odo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugia
00000 0000000000 00000000
Bloomington, MN
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Whaley Foodservice Repairs Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kimco Facility Services Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 0000 000000000000 0000
0000000 00000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Bloomington, MN 000000000000
000 0000000 00 Corporation Lynbrook, NY 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Whaley Foodservice Repairs Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Linda Williams Chief Operating Officer & President
Wells Whaley Founder, Chairman & President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Whaley Foodservice Repairs Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Whaley Foodservice Repairs Founder, Chairman & President 000 0000
To view Whaley Foodservice Repairs’s complete board members history, request access »

Whaley Foodservice Repairs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial