Advantage Club Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5M

  • Investors
  • 32

Advantage Club General Information

Description

Developer of online employee rewards and recognition platform designed to connect and benefit both the brands and employees. The company's platform offers an end-to-end service to facilitate meaningful client and employee engagement through privileges and rewards provided by their brand partners, enabling organizations to offer incentives to their employees and make them enjoy more spheres of life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Work Advantage
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 355 Bryant Street
  • Suite 403
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States

Advantage Club Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advantage Club Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 08-Nov-2021 $5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series 1) 15-Sep-2021 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 28-Aug-2019 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Aug-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 23-Jan-2018 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Feb-2016 $4.02M $4.48M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 09-Dec-2015 $455K $455K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Advantage Club’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Advantage Club Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 000.00 00.000
Preference 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Seed 37,724 $0.140924 $9.98 $9.98 $9.98 18.99%
Ordinary 425 $0.140924 $112.74 $112.74 $112.74 0.21%
To view Advantage Club’s complete cap table history, request access »

Advantage Club Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of online employee rewards and recognition platform designed to connect and benefit both the brands and employ
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
150 As of 2022
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000 0

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugi
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000
000000&0 000

0000

uat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pa
00000 0000000 00000000
Portland, OR
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Advantage Club Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Work Angel Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 00 000 000000&0 000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Portland, OR 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0.0. 000000 000000 Corporation Salt Lake City, UT 0000
0000000000 Corporation Orem, UT 00
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

Advantage Club Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sourabh Deorah Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Smiti Deorah Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
Raj Tanwar Chief Strategy Officer & Head, Human Resources
Saurabh Jain Chief Finance Officer
Piyush Shah Vice President, Premium Alliances
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Advantage Club Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Ravi Srivastava Purvi Capital Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Smiti Deorah Advantage Club Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
Sourabh Deorah Advantage Club Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Advantage Club’s complete board members history, request access »

Advantage Club Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Advantage Club Investors (32)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Broom Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cathexis Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jetty Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kube VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kunal Shah Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 32 investors. Get the full list »