Creative Medical Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CELZ

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.44

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Creative Medical Technologies General Information

Description

Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc is a biotechnology holding company focused on regenerative medicine. It is formed for the purpose of creating and licensing intellectual property in the area of amniotic fluid-derived stem cells for therapeutic applications. Its core activity is stem cell research and the development of applications for use to treat male and female sexual dysfunction, infertility, miscarriages, and related issues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jolley Marketing, Jolley Marketing, Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 211 East Osborn Road
  • Phoenix, AZ 85012
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Creative Medical Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.44 $0.48 $0.43 - $9.50 $6.19M 14.1M 542K -$3.74

Creative Medical Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV (2,017) 14,352 16,917 1,478
Revenue 93 88 164 166
EBITDA (4,865) 23,582 (35,029) (6,561)
Net Income (8,665) 19,212 (36,325) (8,484)
Total Assets 23,434 11,268 718 531
Total Debt 0 0 789 1,062
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Creative Medical Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creative Medical Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Creative Medical Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc is a biotechnology holding company focused on regenerative medicine. It is form
Drug Discovery
Phoenix, AZ
4 As of 2022
000.00
00000000

00 000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
0000000000000
Durham, NC
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

000 00

or sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
0000 000000000
Barcelona, Spain
00 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Creative Medical Technologies Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
G1 Therapeutics Formerly VC-backed Durham, NC 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000 000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Barcelona, Spain 00 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed South San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Clarksville, MD 0 00.000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Creative Medical Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Warbington Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Donald Dickerson Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Sahil Nock Chief Commercial Officer
Thomas Ichim Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Creative Medical Technologies Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Finger Creative Medical Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Ichim Ph.D Self Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Timothy Warbington Creative Medical Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Creative Medical Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Creative Medical Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creative Medical Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Creative Medical Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000 0000 18-May-2017 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
000000 000000 18-May-2016 0000000000 Holding Companies 0000000 0
Myteam.com 27-Mar-2000 Early Stage VC 0000 Social/Platform Software
To view Creative Medical Technologies’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Creative Medical Technologies Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000.000 27-Mar-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 15 buyers
To view Creative Medical Technologies’s complete exits history, request access »