CS Bearing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 67

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 297090

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $6.10

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

CS Bearing General Information

Description

CS Bearing Co Ltd is a wind power bearing company. The company engaged in designing and processing of bearings. Its products include pitch bearings, slewing bearing for general industrial equipment, and wind power turbines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SamHyun Engineering
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 37, Gongdandong-gil
  • Chilseo-myeon, Gyeongsangnam-do 637-941
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CS Bearing Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.10 $6.03 $4.49 - $11.84 $163M 27M 1.98M -$0.32

CS Bearing Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 270,689 189,767 334,110 88,937
Revenue 57,839 83,426 87,677 87,965
EBITDA (1,583) 5,073 9,390 9,756
Net Income (7,173) (991) 4,838 5,228
Total Assets 145,582 114,450 116,883 93,228
Total Debt 50,387 52,735 51,691 30,407
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CS Bearing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CS Bearing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CS Bearing Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Man-Je Cho Co-Chief Executive Officer
Seong-Hun Bang Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

CS Bearing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CS Bearing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CS Bearing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial