Vetra Exploración y Producción Colombia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vetra Exploración y Producción Colombia General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company provides oil and gas exploration and production services through operating oil wells in Colombia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Petrotesting Colombia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Avenida Calle 82, No. 10-33 Pisos 5, 6 y 7
  • Torre la Cabrera
  • Bogotá
  • Colombia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vetra Exploración y Producción Colombia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vetra Exploración y Producción Colombia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vetra Exploración y Producción Colombia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vetra Exploración y Producción Colombia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial