Páginas Amarelas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 267

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Páginas Amarelas General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services intended to help more than 20,000 companies in Portugal. The company's digital marketing services include online optimization and management, information updates and performance tracking platform available for 24 hours a day, enabling it to offer online marketing services for any type of company, whether micro, small or large companies, and in any area of activity, be it a restaurant, hairdresser, construction company or other.

Contact Information

Website
www.pai.pt
Formerly Known As
Publicação de Listas Telefónicas
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • R. Daciano Baptista Marques
  • 181 Lake Towers, Edifício C, 3º Piso
  • Vila Nova de Gaia, 4400-617
  • Portugal
+351 22 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Páginas Amarelas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Páginas Amarelas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Páginas Amarelas Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antonio Alegre Chief Executive Officer, Director & President
Tiago Silva Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Páginas Amarelas Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00 0000000 000000 Páginas Amarelas Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Páginas Amarelas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial