HCKK Ventures Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 539224

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $1.10
  • (As of Monday Closing)

HCKK Ventures General Information

Description

HCKK Ventures Ltd operates in the technology sector, offering specialized consultancy services to businesses in the Logistics, Telecommunication, and Education industries. It equips its clients with cutting-edge software solutions, tailored to streamline regulatory compliance in areas such as e-Invoicing, E-Way Bill, Goods and Services Tax (GST), and Digital Certificates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shreenath Industrial Investment Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • Office No. 401, 597 Rajshila Co-op Society Ltd
  • Chira Bazar, J S S Road, Marinelines (East)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400002
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HCKK Ventures Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.10 $1.16 $0.97 - $1.60 $4.07M 3.71M 8.87K

HCKK Ventures Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2024 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022
EV 5,081 5,081 4,140 1,331
Revenue 75 75 21 12
EBITDA 39 39 9 (17)
Net Income 31 31 (6) (14)
Total Assets 515 515 481 481
Total Debt 6 6 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HCKK Ventures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCKK Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HCKK Ventures Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bhargav Shah Executive Director & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

HCKK Ventures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HCKK Ventures Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Softlink Global 20-Nov-2023 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services
To view HCKK Ventures’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

HCKK Ventures Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Softlink Global Other Commercial Services Mumbai, India 0000
To view HCKK Ventures’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

HCKK Ventures FAQs

  • When was HCKK Ventures founded?

    HCKK Ventures was founded in 1983.

  • Where is HCKK Ventures headquartered?

    HCKK Ventures is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What is the size of HCKK Ventures?

    HCKK Ventures has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is HCKK Ventures in?

    HCKK Ventures’s primary industry is Consumer Finance.

  • Is HCKK Ventures a private or public company?

    HCKK Ventures is a Public company.

  • What is HCKK Ventures’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for HCKK Ventures is 539224.

  • What is the current stock price of HCKK Ventures?

    As of 10-Jun-2024 the stock price of HCKK Ventures is $1.10.

  • What is the current market cap of HCKK Ventures?

    The current market capitalization of HCKK Ventures is $4.07M.

  • What is HCKK Ventures’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for HCKK Ventures is $75.2K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »