GEONEXT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 36

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 3777

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.20

  • (As of Friday Closing)

GEONEXT General Information

Description

FHT Holdings Corp through its subsidiaries is engaged in developing and providing Linux OS products for various x86 compatible platforms. It is also involved in promoting cyber security in IT related business. The company also focuses on healthcare business, renewable energy business and environmental business.

Contact Information

Website
www.fht-hd.com
Formerly Known As
Turbolinux HD
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Fiberoptic Equipment
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Environmental Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Akasaka Bando Building 8th Floor
  • 4-8-14, Akasaka Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 107-0052
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GEONEXT Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.20 $0.20 $0.13 - $0.23 $44M 235M 1.01M

GEONEXT Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 36,070 26,162 36,445 48,680
Revenue 5,480 2,402 3,318 6,149
EBITDA 2,379 (30,317) (9,248)
Net Income (248) 2,376 (16,501) (10,441)
Total Assets 12,664 14,239 5,921 34,862
Total Debt 181 289 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GEONEXT Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Katsuhito Asai Chief Executive Officer
To view GEONEXT’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GEONEXT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial