Golf.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 69

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Golf.com General Information

Description

Developer of a website to provide information regarding golf. The company specializes in news, instructions, gear, lifestyle, travel, leader boards, videos and podcasts related to golf sport.

Contact Information

Website
www.golf.com
Formerly Known As
Golfserv Online
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3000 University Center Drive
  • Tampa, FL 33612
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Golf.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Golf.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Golf.com Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Adel Chief Executive Officer
Candice A. Chief Financial Officer
Rob DeChiaro Chief Digital Officer
Howard Milstein JD Publisher & Chairman
To view Golf.com’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Golf.com Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 00 Self Publisher & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Golf.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Golf.com Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Golf.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial