Pepper Savings Bank Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pepper Savings Bank Co. General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial bank in Seongnam-si, South Korea. The company owns and operates a commercial bank with several branches across the country, enabling individual as well as commercial customers to choose from a range of financial products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Evergreen Savings Bank, South Korean Savings Bank, Neul Pureun Savings Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • First Tower 13F, 266-1 Seohyun-dong
  • Bundang-gu
  • Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pepper Savings Bank Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pepper Savings Bank Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pepper Savings Bank Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Chang Chief Executive Officer
To view Pepper Savings Bank Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pepper Savings Bank Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pepper Savings Bank Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial