Istedil Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Istedil General Information

Description

Provider of research and analysis services. The company provides project management, construction planning and consulting services in the construction industry.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
l'Istituto Nazionale per gli Studi e la Sperimentazione nell'Industria Edilizia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
CESI
Primary Office
  • Via Tiburtina Valeria km 18,300
  • 00012 Guidonia Montecelio
  • Italy
+39 0774 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Istedil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Istedil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Istedil Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giovanni Lapolla Service Manager
Giulio Del Gobbo Presidente
To view Istedil’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Istedil Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Istedil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial