Lonerider Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $231K

  • Investors
  • 2

Lonerider General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a brewery and distillery intended to produce and market handcrafted beer and spirits. The company produces and sells handcrafted beers, whiskey, bourbon and related merchandise associated with the Lonerider brand, enabling customers to order and purchase craft beer and other alchoholic beverages both via online and offline stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Outlaw Brewing Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 8816 Gulf Court
  • Suite 100
  • Raleigh, NC 27617
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000

Lonerider Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lonerider Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Angel (individual) 27-May-2021 $231K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Debt - PPP 07-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Seed Round 06-Dec-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Product Crowdfunding 01-Sep-2018 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Angel (individual) 18-May-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 28-Apr-2014 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 15-Oct-2012 $727K $1.08M Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 22-Oct-2010 $250K $350K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Lonerider’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lonerider Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of a brewery and distillery intended to produce and market handcrafted beer and spirits. The company
Beverages
Raleigh, NC
22 As of 2021
00.000
0000000000 00.000

000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
000000000
Asheville, NC
000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
000000000
Salt Lake City, UT
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lonerider Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wicked Weed Brewing Corporate Backed or Acquired Asheville, NC 000 000000&0
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Salt Lake City, UT 00 00.000 000000&0
000000000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Littleton, CO 000 000000&0
000 000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Springfield, OR 000 000000&0
0000 0000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Steenhuffel, Belgium 000000&0
To view Lonerider’s complete competitors history, request access »

Lonerider Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sumit Vohra Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Drinking Officer
Chris Mielke Co-Founder, President, Board Member and Vice President of Operations
David Seyler Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lonerider Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Charles Swoboda Lonerider Board Member 000 0000
Chris Mielke Lonerider Co-Founder, President, Board Member and Vice President of Operations 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Lonerider Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lonerider Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Blackstone Entrepreneurs Network Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Olander Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Lonerider’s complete investors history, request access »