ABC Spark Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ABC Spark General Information

Description

Operator of television channels. The company broadcasts films, television dramas, reality TV and documentary-style television series from the thriller, suspense and supernatural genres.

Contact Information

Website
www.abcspark.ca
Formerly Known As
Harmony
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Corporate Office
  • Corus Quay
  • 25 Dockside Drive
  • Toronto, Ontario M5A 0B5
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABC Spark Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABC Spark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABC Spark FAQs

  • When was ABC Spark founded?

    ABC Spark was founded in 2012.

  • Where is ABC Spark headquartered?

    ABC Spark is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What industry is ABC Spark in?

    ABC Spark’s primary industry is Movies, Music and Entertainment.

  • Is ABC Spark a private or public company?

    ABC Spark is a Private company.

  • What is ABC Spark’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ABC Spark is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »