Kridhan Infra Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 348

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 533482

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Kridhan Infra General Information

Description

Kridhan Infra Ltd is engaged in the trading in business of iron and steel and allied materials. Geographically, it derives a majority of its revenue from Outside India. The company services include bored piling; driven piling; micro piling and soil improvement; and soil investigation. Its products include bridge expansion joints which have a different type of sections such as KRIDHAN-C type, KRIDHAN-Z type, KRIDHAN-F type, and KRIDHAN-L type.

Contact Information

Website
www.kridhan.com
Formerly Known As
Readymade Steel
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • Unit No. C/815, 215 Atrium Andheri Kurla Road
  • 8th Floor, Chakala, Andheri (East)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400059
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kridhan Infra Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.02 - $0.09 $4.48M 94.8M 21K -$0.27

Kridhan Infra Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2024 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022
EV 7,447 7,447 4,952 8,443
Revenue 102 102 700 2,257
EBITDA (2,979) (2,979) (6,790) (53,023)
Net Income (25,261) (25,261) (8,012) (55,471)
Total Assets 3,985 3,985 3,625 6,691
Total Debt 3,292 3,292 2,490 2,958
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kridhan Infra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kridhan Infra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kridhan Infra Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anil Agrawal Founder & Managing Director
To view Kridhan Infra’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kridhan Infra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kridhan Infra Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Vijay Nirman Company 27-Oct-2017 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
Swee Hong 16-Aug-2016 0000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering
KH Foges 12-Jul-2012 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
To view Kridhan Infra’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kridhan Infra Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
KH Foges Construction and Engineering Singapore, Singapore 2004
Vijay Nirman Company Construction and Engineering Visakhapatnam, India 0000
To view Kridhan Infra’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Kridhan Infra FAQs

  • When was Kridhan Infra founded?

    Kridhan Infra was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Kridhan Infra?

    Anil Agrawal is the founder of Kridhan Infra.

  • Where is Kridhan Infra headquartered?

    Kridhan Infra is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What is the size of Kridhan Infra?

    Kridhan Infra has 348 total employees.

  • What industry is Kridhan Infra in?

    Kridhan Infra’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Kridhan Infra a private or public company?

    Kridhan Infra is a Public company.

  • What is Kridhan Infra’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Kridhan Infra is 533482.

  • What is the current stock price of Kridhan Infra?

    As of 13-Jun-2024 the stock price of Kridhan Infra is $0.05.

  • What is the current market cap of Kridhan Infra?

    The current market capitalization of Kridhan Infra is $4.48M.

  • What is Kridhan Infra’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Kridhan Infra is $102K.

  • What is Kridhan Infra’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Kridhan Infra’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.27.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »