Argent Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ARD

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.01

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Argent Minerals General Information

Description

Argent Minerals Ltd is a mineral exploration company. It is engaged in the exploration of silver, lead, copper, zinc and gold deposits in Australia. The company's project consists of Kempfield Polymetallic Project, West Wyalong, and Pine Ridge Gold Mine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kempfield Silver
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 308
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Argent Minerals Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Argent Minerals Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $10.9M 885M 512K

Argent Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 5,284 5,284 23,713 11,697
EBITDA (1,480) (1,435)
Net Income (1,573) (1,464)
Total Assets 3,359 1,697
Total Debt 176 28
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Argent Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Argent Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Argent Minerals Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Argent Minerals Ltd is a mineral exploration company. It is engaged in the exploration of silver, lead, copper, zinc and
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
West Perth, Australia
3 As of 2019
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

mod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
00000000 000000 000 00000000 000000
Perth, Australia
00000
000000000 00000

000000

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
0000 000000
West Perth, Australia
0 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Argent Minerals Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tasman Resources Corporation Perth, Australia 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 0000 00000 Corporation West Perth, Australia 0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Argent Minerals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Karageorge Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Argent Minerals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Argent Minerals Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 19-Jul-2021 00000 0000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 000000 00
0000 00000 00 24-Oct-2016 000000000 Buildings and Property
The West Wyalong Project 09-Feb-2016 Joint Venture Gold Mining
To view Argent Minerals’s complete investments history, request access »