Crater Gold Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CGN

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.01

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Crater Gold Mining General Information

Description

Crater Gold Mining Ltd is engaged in exploring and developing gold and base metal deposits in Goroka, Queensland, and Papua New Guinea in Australia. Its main projects include Crater Mountain, Croydon Graphite Project, Croydon Gold Project, and Polymetallic project. The company's segment includes Croydon; Crater Mountain and Australian Head Office. It generates maximum revenue from the Crater Mountain segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gold Anomaly
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 4
  • 15-17 Young Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crater Gold Mining Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $15.7M 1.23B 156K

Crater Gold Mining Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 23,324 13,883
Revenue 152
EBITDA (7,113) (2,304)
Net Income (7,901) (3,012)
Total Assets 1,256 6,830
Total Debt 8,588 6,310
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Crater Gold Mining Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Crater Gold Mining Ltd is engaged in exploring and developing gold and base metal deposits in Goroka, Queensland, and Pa
Gold Mining
Sydney, Australia
1 As of 2014

000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
0000 000000
Mount Hawthorn, Australia
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
0000 000000
Mount Hawthorn, Australia
00 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Crater Gold Mining Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Carnavale Resources Corporation Mount Hawthorn, Australia 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000 0000 0000 Corporation Mount Hawthorn, Australia 00 00000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Crater Gold Mining Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial